Companies / ASST
$ASST Strive
Effective = Class A + Class B + pre-funded warrants (PF is 0, so A+B). AFDS is Strive's Sats per Share. Traditional warrants (~26.6M) are in neither. SATA is never in the denom.
24,829
Effective 24,829 · AFDS 23,990 · 23,156 BTC · as of 2026-08-28
BPS chart
Weekly sats_basic (Class A+B). Marks: Mar 9 19,933 → Apr 2 19,854 → May 22 21,777 → Jun 1 24,091 → Aug 14 23,532 → Aug 21 23,813 → Aug 28 24,829. No interpolation before Mar 9.
Era
- Listing ~Sep 12 2025. First quarter 9/30/25: 5,886 BTC / 13,946 AFDS sats.
- YE 2025: 7,627 BTC / 17,037 AFDS sats. SATA stated $201.273M (share count not printed). QTD yield +22.2%.
- Semler (SMLR) all-stock is Q1 2026: 7,627 → 13,628 BTC and AFDS 44,766,899 → 71,985,609. Company printed 18,931 sats. Not an open-market buy.
- Q2 2026 preliminary: 19,864 BTC / 23,465 AFDS sats. 8-K yield 24.0% (dashboard rounds to 23.9% — filing wins).
- Q3 QTD AFDS 2.2% (23,990 / 23,465). YTD 40.8% (23,990 / 17,037). Filing-locked until the next 8-K.
- Weekly holdings table starts as-of May 22 2026. Weekly denom is Effective (A+B), not AFDS.
Quarterly AFDS
Company sats on these prints is AFDS. Off the weekly Effective spark. Q2 preliminary unaudited. Source 8-K 0001628280-26-047102.
| As of | BTC | AFDS sats | Amp | QTD yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 5,886 | 13,946 | 0.0% | — |
| 2025-12-31 | 7,627 | 17,037 | 30.1% | +22.2% |
| 2026-03-31 | 13,628 | 18,931 | 47.1% | +11.1% |
| 2026-06-30 | 19,864 | 23,465 | 67.2% | +24.0% |
Weekly A+B
| As of | BTC | sats basic | AFDS sats | SATA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-22 | 16,500 | 21,777 | — | 5,759,719 |
| 2026-06-01 | 19,000 | 24,091 | — | 7,513,907 |
| 2026-06-05 | 19,032 | 24,033 | — | 7,513,907 |
| 2026-06-12 | 19,105 | 23,979 | — | 7,513,907 |
| 2026-06-18 | 19,864 | 24,353 | — | 7,829,502 |
| 2026-06-26 | 19,864 | 24,330 | — | 7,829,502 |
| 2026-07-02 | 19,882 | 24,034 | — | 7,829,502 |
| 2026-07-10 | 19,900 | 23,910 | — | 7,829,502 |
| 2026-07-17 | 19,921 | 23,809 | — | 7,829,502 |
| 2026-07-24 | 20,000 | 23,781 | 23,069 | 7,829,502 |
| 2026-07-31 | 20,020 | 23,774 | 23,063 | 7,829,502 |
| 2026-08-07 | 20,167 | 23,604 | 22,735 | 7,829,502 |
| 2026-08-14 | 20,246 | 23,532 | 22,671 | 7,829,502 |
| 2026-08-21 | 21,356 | 23,813 | 22,976 | 8,270,815 |
| 2026-08-28 | 23,156 | 24,829 | 23,990 | 9,073,914 |
Cap mix (thousands)
Dashboard rounded '000s for mix display only. Not for sats math. Sats use 8-K exact AFDS.
| As of | Effective | AFDS | PF warrants | Trad. warrants |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | 93,263 | 96,523 | 0 | 26,596 |
| 2026-06-30 | 81,945 | 84,653 | 0 | 26,596 |
| 2026-03-31 | 69,159 | 71,986 | 0 | 26,596 |
| 2025-12-31 | 44,767 | 44,767 | 54 | 26,594 |
| 2025-09-30 | 42,205 | 42,205 | 8,862 | 27,281 |
Not financial advice. Filings via SEC EDGAR.